1136 Sr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Sr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $223 per square foot. 1136 Sr is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Bought by
Staton Jessie Ray and Dudley-Staton Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton Jessie Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $18,662 | $18,662 | $0 |
| 2024 | $286 | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2023 | $278 | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2020 | $264 | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,649 | $13,649 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,356 | $13,650 | $5,706 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,356 | $13,650 | $5,706 |
| 2015 | $204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,356 | $13,650 | $5,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map