1136 Taylor St Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $107,041 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Taylor St, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $137,760. 1136 Taylor St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Camper Elizabeth P
Bought by
Camper Brittany A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camper Brittany A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $483 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $483 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $483 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $483 | $65,300 | $10,000 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $415 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $415 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $415 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $345 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $345 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $345 | $53,900 | $8,000 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $384 | $65,100 | $9,000 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $384 | $65,100 | $9,000 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map