1136 Valley Stream Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Valley Stream Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $430,583, approximately $208 per square foot. 1136 Valley Stream Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Vackar R Frank and Vackar Virginia M
Bought by
Omalley Michael A and Omalley Kara Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Michael A | $105,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Omalley Michael A | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,943 | $42,000 | $10,360 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $8,943 | $30,000 | $8,633 | $21,367 |
| 2023 | $8,495 | $30,000 | $8,633 | $21,367 |
| 2022 | $8,495 | $30,000 | $8,633 | $21,367 |
| 2021 | $9,022 | $27,680 | $6,618 | $21,062 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $27,680 | $6,618 | $21,062 |
| 2019 | $9,022 | $30,962 | $6,618 | $24,344 |
| 2018 | $9,223 | $28,707 | $5,755 | $22,952 |
| 2017 | $9,056 | $28,707 | $5,755 | $22,952 |
| 2016 | $8,745 | $28,707 | $5,755 | $22,952 |
| 2015 | $8,406 | $26,213 | $4,892 | $21,321 |
| 2014 | $8,218 | $26,213 | $4,892 | $21,321 |
| 2013 | $7,568 | $26,213 | $4,892 | $21,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map