1136 W Higgins Lake Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $308,398
Studio
--
Bath
5,597
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $308,398, approximately $55 per square foot. 1136 W Higgins Lake Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Edwards Robert W
Bought by
Cut River Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Jeziorski Rosemary Y and Jeziorski Jerome C
Bought by
Stream Side Inv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Stream Side Investments Llc
Bought by
Grisso James L and Grisso Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut River Land Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Stream Side Inv Llc | $133,500 | -- | |
| Grisso James L | $399,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |