1136 Walton Place Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $235,026 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Walton Place, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $256,757, approximately $184 per square foot. 1136 Walton Place is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Anthony Rodney Edd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Rodney Edd | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $193,326 | $28,500 | $164,826 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $193,326 | $28,500 | $164,826 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $193,326 | $28,500 | $164,826 |
| 2022 | $919 | $128,919 | $25,000 | $103,919 |
| 2021 | $893 | $128,919 | $25,000 | $103,919 |
| 2020 | $893 | $128,919 | $25,000 | $103,919 |
| 2019 | $893 | $128,919 | $25,000 | $103,919 |
| 2018 | $758 | $110,393 | $25,000 | $85,393 |
| 2017 | $763 | $110,393 | $25,000 | $85,393 |
| 2016 | $800 | $110,393 | $25,000 | $85,393 |
| 2015 | $813 | $110,393 | $25,000 | $85,393 |
| 2014 | $828 | $114,391 | $25,000 | $89,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map