11360 Dancing River Dr Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11360 Dancing River Dr, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $523,534, approximately $222 per square foot. 11360 Dancing River Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Lenson Philliop and Lenson Anne
Bought by
Johnson Joceyln
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Lenson Philip and Lenson Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joceyln | $385,000 | Intergrity Title Services In | |
| Lenson Philip | $449,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $255,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $248,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $241,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $234,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $227,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $224,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $219,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $214,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $287,400 | $49,900 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $279,400 | $49,900 | $229,500 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $254,000 | $50,200 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map