Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Barnes
Haggerty Company
(915) 256-2751
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $271,210
Lovely one story home. 8 year old home located on Sandstone Ranch. A generous open living area. Kitchen offers lots of cabinet space in the with granite countertops. Front and back landscape, ready to move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildermuth Corbin Reed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Jimmie Wayne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jimmie Wayne | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $254,216 | $55,831 | $198,385 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $254,216 | $55,831 | $198,385 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $239,000 | $35,336 | $203,664 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $227,674 | $35,336 | $192,338 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $197,529 | $35,336 | $162,193 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $172,910 | $30,727 | $142,183 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $171,581 | $30,727 | $140,854 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $166,346 | $30,727 | $135,619 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $152,784 | $30,727 | $122,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,035 | $15,978 | $122,057 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Barnes
Haggerty Company
(915) 256-2751
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Inge McClintock
Haggerty Company
(915) 433-0454
14 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 869402
APN: S137-999-0410-4100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.