11368 Lucerne Ln Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,318,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11368 Lucerne Ln, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,106,303, approximately $519 per square foot. 11368 Lucerne Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Levers Benjamin Luke and Smith Patricia M
Bought by
Levers Benjamin Luke and Smith Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levers Benjamin Luke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $285,012 | $57,664 | $227,348 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $279,425 | $56,534 | $222,891 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $273,947 | $55,426 | $218,521 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $268,577 | $54,340 | $214,237 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $263,253 | $53,216 | $210,037 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $260,555 | $52,671 | $207,884 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $255,447 | $51,639 | $203,808 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $250,439 | $50,627 | $199,812 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $245,535 | $49,640 | $195,895 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $239,954 | $47,899 | $192,055 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $236,355 | $47,183 | $189,172 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,729 | $46,262 | $185,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map