11368 Whipkey Dr Bealeton, VA 22712
Estimated Value: $660,381 - $718,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11368 Whipkey Dr, Bealeton, VA 22712 and is currently estimated at $693,595, approximately $217 per square foot. 11368 Whipkey Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Margaret M. Pierce Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Blue Cassius
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,823
Outstanding Balance
$220,182
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,413
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cassius | $556,840 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Cassius | $389,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $511,400 | $100,000 | $411,400 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $511,400 | $100,000 | $411,400 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $511,400 | $100,000 | $411,400 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $511,400 | $100,000 | $411,400 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $426,800 | $100,000 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $426,800 | $100,000 | $326,800 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $426,800 | $100,000 | $326,800 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $436,800 | $110,000 | $326,800 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $355,500 | $80,000 | $275,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,500 | $80,000 | $275,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,500 | $80,000 | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map