1137-1141 Simpson St Bronx, NY 10459
Crotona Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,002,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137-1141 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $926,500, approximately $386 per square foot. 1137-1141 Simpson St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 134 - George F. Bristow, P.S. 214, and School Of Performing Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2016
Sold by
Anthony Pamella L and Anthony Sandra D
Bought by
Anthony Pamella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Pamella L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,622 | $34,948 | $8,556 | $26,392 |
| 2025 | $6,247 | $32,970 | $8,036 | $24,934 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $31,104 | $8,476 | $22,628 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $31,104 | $8,764 | $22,340 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $43,500 | $13,440 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $42,120 | $13,440 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $36,420 | $13,440 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $33,480 | $13,440 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $25,920 | $10,934 | $14,986 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $25,725 | $11,881 | $13,844 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $24,269 | $11,922 | $12,347 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $22,896 | $9,911 | $12,985 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $21,600 | $11,220 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map