1137 4th Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 4th Ave, Akron, OH 44306. 1137 4th Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,111 | $37,660 | $5,880 | $31,780 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $27,910 | $3,260 | $24,650 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $27,910 | $3,260 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $27,910 | $3,260 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $29,380 | $3,430 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $29,380 | $3,430 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $29,380 | $3,430 | $25,950 |
| 2013 | $3,082 | $29,630 | $2,920 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map