1137 Cable Creek Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Cable Creek Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $426,498, approximately $228 per square foot. 1137 Cable Creek Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Harris Mark S and Harris Debbie Ann Cavalleri
Bought by
Nava Leonel and Nava Maria Elena Rios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,927
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Brown Richard Nathan and Brown Tammy Sue
Bought by
Harris Mark S and Cavalleri Debbi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Leonel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harris Mark S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nava Leonel | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Mark S | $82,300 | |
| Closed | Nava Leonel | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $444,813 | $90,000 | $354,813 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $444,813 | $90,000 | $354,813 |
| 2023 | $7,339 | $437,794 | $80,000 | $357,794 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $322,847 | $40,000 | $282,847 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $339,170 | $40,000 | $299,170 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $325,343 | $40,000 | $285,343 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $304,342 | $40,000 | $264,342 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $251,559 | $40,000 | $211,559 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $282,881 | $40,000 | $242,881 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $258,543 | $40,000 | $218,543 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map