1137 E Grant St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $90,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 E Grant St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $84,211, approximately $47 per square foot. 1137 E Grant St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Larry F
Bought by
Canary Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canary Properties Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,020 | $3,360 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,020 | $3,360 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $697 | $16,940 | $3,430 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $702 | $16,940 | $3,430 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $704 | $16,940 | $3,430 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $667 | $14,990 | $2,980 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $298 | $14,990 | $2,980 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map