NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $509,015 - $525,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,893 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $299,900 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,982 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Great Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mesquite Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2019

This lovely home comes with a bonus of 3bedrooms plus den and 3 full baths, one of which has a jetted tub. The kitchen has gas cooking and corian countertops and the living room has a gas fireplace, which gives it a cozy feeling. This home is on a cul-de-sac and conveniently located to shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Koss

Signature Premier Realty LLC License #SA046142000 Listed on: 02/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Bernard

Connect Realty.com Inc. License #SA655600000

Connect Realty.com Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,877

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,954 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,893 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-17-715

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heywood Prop. Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Neely Commons Phase 1 Subdivision, Fairview Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,877

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,954 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Lindsay
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 49.33
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2008
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2013
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Master Model: Fairview
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: NEELY COMMONS PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 158.42
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1893.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 148.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Heywood Prop. Mgmt.
  • Phone: 480.820.1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 185.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 792.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6954.0
  • Parcel #: 309-17-715

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1877.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Wasko Michael A and Wasko Michelle N
Bought by
Wasko Michael Anthony and Wasko Michelle Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$516,004

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Liv Sauer Claudyne I and Liv Claudyne I Sauer Revocable
List Price
$345,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,000
-13.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Outstanding Balance
$227,602
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Sauer Claudyne I
Bought by
Sauer Claudyne I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Shin Sharon Soo Jin
Bought by
Sauer Claudyne I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Swart Dori C
Bought by
Shin Sharon Soo Jin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Swart Dori C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Wasko Michael Anthony -- None Available
Wasko Michael A $299,900 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Sauer Claudyne I -- None Available
Sauer Claudyne I $355,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Shin Sharon Soo Jin $186,000 Security Title Agency
Swart Dori C $176,076 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wasko Michael A $259,900
Previous Owner Swart Dori C $142,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $299,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Price Changed $299,900 -8.0% $158 / Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Price Changed $325,900 -5.8% $172 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Sale $345,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,167 $23,423 -- --
2024 $1,744 $22,308 -- --
2023 $1,744 $37,650 $7,530 $30,120
2022 $1,689 $28,870 $5,770 $23,100
2021 $1,784 $27,460 $5,490 $21,970
2020 $1,755 $25,610 $5,120 $20,490
2019 $1,613 $23,410 $4,680 $18,730
2018 $1,568 $21,900 $4,380 $17,520
2017 $1,514 $20,200 $4,040 $16,160
2016 $1,561 $19,700 $3,940 $15,760
2015 $1,429 $18,480 $3,690 $14,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5880529

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-17-715

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.