1137 Garden Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14305
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Garden Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $72,080, approximately $90 per square foot. 1137 Garden Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and Sacred Heart Villa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Feagin William E
Bought by
Feagin Thomas Earl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feagin Thomas Earl | $6,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $632 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $110 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $56 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $56 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $55 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $107 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $54 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $107 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $104 | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,400 | $700 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map