1137 Howard St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $502,196 - $1,035,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,312
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Howard St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $692,299. 1137 Howard St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Chester Rentals Properties Inc
Bought by
Fernando Johnny and Monge Carchipulla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,371
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$562,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Moshier Kathleen L and Taylor Judith G
Bought by
Chester Rental Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Johnny | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chester Rental Properties Inc | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernando Johnny | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chester Rental Properties Inc | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,072 | $10,200 | $1,000 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $13,072 | $10,200 | $1,000 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $10,200 | $1,000 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $10,200 | $1,000 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $10,200 | $1,000 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $11,010 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map