1137 Leeward Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,376 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Leeward Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $931,094, approximately $529 per square foot. 1137 Leeward Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Razmara Amir H
Bought by
Razman Amir H and Razmara Kristina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Tshontikidis Thomas W and Tshontikidis Sandra
Bought by
Razmara Amir H and Solomon Amazis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,876
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$493,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Razmara Kristina Claudia
Bought by
Razmara Amir H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,876
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$493,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Tshontikidis Thomas W and Tshontikidis Sandra
Bought by
Tshontikidis Thomas W and Tshontikidis Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Tshontikidis Thomas W
Bought by
Tshontikidis Thomas W and Mccoy Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Chan Paul K
Bought by
Tshontikidis Thomas W and Mccoy Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,733
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Chan Paul K
Bought by
Chan Paul K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razman Amir H | -- | None Available | |
| Razmara Amir H | $762,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Razmara Amir H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tshontikidis Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Tshontikidis Thomas W | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Tshontikidis Thomas W | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chan Paul K | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razmara Amir H | $533,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tshontikidis Thomas W | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tshontikidis Thomas W | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tshontikidis Thomas W | $394,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Paul K | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,681 | $884,346 | $265,304 | $619,042 |
| 2024 | $12,681 | $867,010 | $260,103 | $606,907 |
| 2023 | $12,195 | $850,010 | $255,003 | $595,007 |
| 2022 | $11,924 | $833,345 | $250,003 | $583,342 |
| 2021 | $11,632 | $817,008 | $245,102 | $571,906 |
| 2020 | $11,495 | $808,634 | $242,590 | $566,044 |
| 2019 | $10,943 | $792,784 | $237,835 | $554,949 |
| 2018 | $10,668 | $777,240 | $233,172 | $544,068 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $447,074 | $134,122 | $312,952 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $438,310 | $131,493 | $306,817 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $431,730 | $129,519 | $302,211 |
| 2014 | $6,231 | $423,273 | $126,982 | $296,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map