1137 Morningside Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $547,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Morningside Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $487,274. 1137 Morningside Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Haight Linda M
Bought by
Haight Linda M and Haight Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Haight Linda M
Bought by
Eaight Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,893
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Haight Linda M
Bought by
Haight Linda M and Linda M Haight Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Jeskie Patricia
Bought by
Haight Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Bain Barbara
Bought by
Bain Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haight Linda M | -- | Attorney | |
| Eaight Linda M | -- | First American Title | |
| Haight Linda M | -- | Attorney | |
| Haight Linda M | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bain Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaight Linda M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,625 | $153,267 | $40,101 | $113,166 |
| 2023 | -- | $138,465 | $36,228 | $102,237 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $126,256 | $33,034 | $93,222 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $118,040 | $30,884 | $87,156 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $112,688 | $29,484 | $83,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map