1137 Paxton St Unit 1139 Danville, VA 24541
About This Home
This apartment is located at 1137 Paxton St Unit 1139, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently priced between $850. This property was built in 1937. 1137 Paxton St Unit 1139 is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Epiphany Episcopal School and White Oak School.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1937
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $159,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $159,000 | +165.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Sold | $60,000 | +0.2% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
- 727 Holbrook Ave
- 408 Sutherlin Place
- 931 Paxton St
- 860 Stokes St
- 169 Holbrook Ave
- 854 Stokes St
- 902 Paxton St
- 908 Colquhoun St
- 829 Stokes St
- 151 Smith St
- 818 Stokes St
- 135 Sutherlin Ave
- 440 Chestnut St
- 130 Chestnut St
- 157 Broad St
- 186 Marshall Terrace
- 126 Marshall Terrace
- 258 W Main St
- 225 Broad St
- 716 Temple Ave
- 1137 Paxton St Unit 1137 Paxton St.
- 1244 Stokes St
- 863 Stokes St
- 345 Flint St
- 155 Holbrook Ave Unit 1
- 423 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 887 Pine St
- 717 Temple Ave
- 349 W Main St
- 447 Avondale Dr
- 712 Edwin Ct Unit 1
- 350 Juless St
- 378 Juless St Unit 380
- 533-535 Main St
- 380 Juless St
- 614 Lynn St
- 108 Harris Place
- 112 Harris Place
- 608 Holbrook St
- 501-539 Craghead St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.