Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Martinez Balcer
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(215) 917-4422
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,547
Charming Newly Remodeled Home – Move-in Ready! Welcome to 1137 Pine Lane, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the revitalizing Chester neighborhood. Perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors, this property offers modern upgrades and a cozy atmosphere. Enjoy a fresh, move-in-ready space with stylish finishes throughout. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and public transportation, this home is a fantastic opportunity to own in an up-and-coming area. Don't miss your chance—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 646-2900 martinez.natalie@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell Listed on: 02/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Clotilde Medina | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orellana Monica Maria Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orellana Monica Maria Leoa | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| She Enterprises Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Brady Paul | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Ricciardi James | $6,662 | None Available | |
| Cottman Damon | $250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Clotilde Medina | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | +43.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $84,999 | -5.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $89,999 | -5.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $29,620 | $8,560 | $21,060 |
| 2024 | $808 | $29,620 | $8,560 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $830 | $29,620 | $8,560 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $845 | $29,620 | $8,560 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $379 | $29,620 | $8,560 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $1 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Natalie Martinez Balcer
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(215) 917-4422
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eli Qarkaxhia
Compass RE
(215) 731-4116
5 in this area
857 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
BETSY FRAUSTO GONZALEZ
Compass RE
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeon Foley
HomeSmart Realty Advisors
(215) 604-1191
12 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PADE2084088
APN: 49-11-01864-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.