1137 Pine Rd Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Pine Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $896,497, approximately $783 per square foot. 1137 Pine Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Niskoch Christopher M and Niskoch Jessica L
Bought by
Schimpf Kyle and Rosen Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,150
Outstanding Balance
$318,985
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Niskoch Christopher M
Bought by
Niskoch Christopher M and Niskoch Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Makely Joseph M and Makely Theresa
Bought by
Niskoch Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,386
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimpf Kyle | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Niskoch Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Niskoch Christopher M | $318,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schimpf Kyle | $383,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Niskoch Christopher M | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niskoch Christopher M | $307,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,405 | $540,500 | $224,500 | $316,000 |
| 2024 | $11,064 | $540,500 | $224,500 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $11,064 | $540,500 | $224,500 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $331,500 | $224,500 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $194,000 | $108,900 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $190,100 | $105,000 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map