1137 Ring St North Port, FL 34286
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1137 Ring St, North Port, FL 34286 and is currently estimated at $307,321, approximately $193 per square foot. 1137 Ring St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, North Port High School, and Heron Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
First Bank
Bought by
Michalkiewicz Kris and Bazarewski Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Construction Compliance Inc
Bought by
Diggs Nydia Yanira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Horn Judith H
Bought by
Construction Compliance Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalkiewicz Kris | $53,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Diggs Nydia Yanira | $37,500 | Suncoast One Title Inc | |
| Construction Compliance Inc | $28,000 | Suncoast One Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diggs Nydia Yanira | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $259,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $236,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $296,800 | $19,900 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $274,500 | $20,100 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $177,500 | $10,400 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $161,300 | $9,200 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $156,100 | $8,800 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $159,600 | $8,600 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $146,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $135,700 | $5,500 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $117,200 | $4,700 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $594 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map