NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $203,625

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2024

Last sale price $200,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,192 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

You won't want to miss out on this charming home with many upgrades. You are greeted by a new front porch with front porch swing. All newer windows throughout entire home! Beautiful hardwood floors and fresh neutral painted rooms. Modern and beautiful remodeled kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Newly remodeled bathroom with gorgeous porcelain tiled shower/tub. Second floor has 2 large closets with gorgeous sliding barn doors. Another bedroom on this floor including a built in vanity area with vintage sink. Basement has been finished with another bedroom with egress window, bathroom, and media/bonus room. Detached one stall garage. Great location. Close to downtown, Haymarket, UNL campus, shopping and more. Lifetime warranty on polyaspartic floors in basement. Radon unit just installed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Lewis

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-430-2904 License #20210659 Listed on: 03/18/2024

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamar Hudson

Coldwell Banker NHS R E License #20220436

Coldwell Banker NHS R E

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,859

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 2,328 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49 x 47
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1026419018000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,859

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

2,328 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1026419018000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 49 x 47
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: ORIGINAL LINCOLN
  • Directions: See GPS instructions
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Please text or call agent prior to showings. Lockbox is on the side door. Side door automatically locks when closed so keep that in mind when showing the house so you don't get locked out.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-430-2904
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Egress, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 575
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Other, Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Living Area: 1511
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 3rd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Cable TV
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln High
  • Elementary School: Everett
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Park

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Public Sidewalk, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2328
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1859

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2024
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
List Price
$196,400
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,600
1.83%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$186,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.23%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,313
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,593

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2022
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.49%
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Runyan Randall
Bought by
Runyan Kimberlee and Horky Kimberlee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Phelan Joan M
Bought by
Horky Kimberlee D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Hamik Linda M
Bought by
Phelan Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Beason Diana and Peters Diana Lee
Bought by
Hamik Linda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pankow Ethan $200,000 Charter Title
Five Bars Llc $142,000 Charter Title & Escrow
Runyan Kimberlee -- None Listed On Document
Horky Kimberlee D $75,000 Union Title Company Llc
Phelan Joan M $81,000 Ct
Hamik Linda M $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pankow Ethan $160,000
Previous Owner Five Bars Llc $106,000
Previous Owner Phelan Joan M $64,400
Previous Owner Hamik Linda M $64,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Sold $200,000 +1.8% $132 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $196,400 +38.3% $130 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $142,000 -5.3% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $149,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,355 $186,900 $21,600 $165,300
2024 $2,355 $164,200 $19,800 $144,400
2023 $2,212 $132,000 $19,800 $112,200
2022 $1,969 $98,800 $18,000 $80,800
2021 $1,863 $98,800 $18,000 $80,800
2020 $1,662 $87,000 $15,000 $72,000
2019 $1,663 $87,000 $15,000 $72,000
2018 $1,597 $83,200 $15,000 $68,200
2017 $1,612 $83,200 $15,000 $68,200
2016 $1,388 $71,300 $15,000 $56,300
2015 $1,379 $71,300 $15,000 $56,300
2014 -- $74,900 $15,000 $59,900
2013 -- $74,900 $15,000 $59,900

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22406227

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 10-26-419-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.