11372 E Willow Fork Ln S Solitude, UT 84121
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $873,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
430
Sq Ft
$1,607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11372 E Willow Fork Ln S, Solitude, UT 84121 and is currently estimated at $690,832, approximately $1,606 per square foot. 11372 E Willow Fork Ln S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Butler School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Skene Joan G and Skene Joan
Bought by
Skene Joan G and The Joan G Skene Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2012
Sold by
Gunnerson David R
Bought by
Gunnerson David R and Skene Joan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Gunnerson Eva A
Bought by
Eva A Gunnerson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Gunnerson Eva A
Bought by
Eva A Gunnerson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skene Joan G | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In | |
| Gunnerson David R | -- | None Available | |
| Eva A Gunnerson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eva A Gunnerson Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $393,300 | $371,000 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $338,600 | $316,300 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $314,200 | $292,900 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $279,400 | $264,900 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $256,700 | $244,000 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $192,800 | $184,900 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $192,700 | $184,900 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $180,900 | $173,300 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $177,200 | $159,000 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $177,200 | $159,000 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $177,200 | $159,000 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $177,200 | $159,000 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map