11374 117th Ave Largo, FL 33778
Walsingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,611 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11374 117th Ave, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $447,653, approximately $156 per square foot. 11374 117th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Fuguitt Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Carey Rick L and Carey Linda L
Bought by
Bryan Robert and Miles Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$108,468
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Browning Frederick B and Browning Sharon R
Bought by
Carey Rick L and Carey Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Robert | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Carey Rick L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History