11375 Cherrylawn Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11375 Cherrylawn Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $453,934, approximately $240 per square foot. 11375 Cherrylawn Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Vaughn James E and Vaughn Jean E
Bought by
Vaughn James R and Vaughn James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn James R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |