11377 Meadowbrook Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,308 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11377 Meadowbrook Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $271,577, approximately $193 per square foot. 11377 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Ronald D and Nelson Charla
Bought by
Campbell Sheronda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Ronald D and Nelson Charla
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Albina Kozlowski
Bought by
Nelson Ronald D and Nelson Charla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Sheronda T | $90,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $110,584 | None Available | |
| Nelson Ronald D | $167,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $119,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $113,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $106,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $93,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $85,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $78,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $74,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $68,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $60,940 | $11,380 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $60,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,814 | $48,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map