Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelly Cronin
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 449-3355
154 in this area
316 Total Sales
Cute as a button and ready for a new owner! This one is adorable! Bright and sunny throughout, from the moment you walk in, you will love the charm and the "feel" of this home. Grab a cup of coffee and relax in the enclosed front porch or on the huge deck overlooking the fully fenced back yard. Recently remodeled, this home boasts a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a beautiful bathroom, LVP flooring, newer windows and hot water heater, and even a rec room in the basement! There is ample storage and awesome closets on the upper level as well. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Affiliated Brokerage Phone: 608-449-3355 License #66714-94 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $54,700 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $167,000 | -1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +35.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $125,000 | +8.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $104,700 | $12,000 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $104,700 | $12,000 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $66,100 | $12,000 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $66,100 | $12,000 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $40,900 | $9,500 | $31,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shelly Cronin
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 449-3355
154 in this area
316 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chandra Lopez
Key Realty, Inc
(815) 601-3177
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elevated RE Group*
Compass RE WI-Tosa
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2019119
APN: 126-50175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.