1138 Armsgate Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $197,929
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Armsgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $194,482, approximately $149 per square foot. 1138 Armsgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Ingle James Malcolm
Bought by
Ingle Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Demoss Gwelda M
Bought by
Ingle Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Joyce Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Ingle Mary J | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $51,630 | $7,350 | $44,280 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $39,000 | $6,300 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $39,000 | $6,300 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $39,000 | $6,300 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $34,440 | $5,250 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $34,440 | $5,250 | $29,190 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $34,440 | $5,250 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $31,160 | $5,570 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $29,680 | $5,565 | $24,115 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $29,680 | $5,565 | $24,115 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $29,365 | $5,250 | $24,115 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $29,365 | $5,250 | $24,115 |
| 2013 | $807 | $29,365 | $5,250 | $24,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map