1138 Camp Rd Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Camp Rd, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $473,889, approximately $279 per square foot. 1138 Camp Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stiles Point Elementary School, Camp Road Middle, and James Island Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2004
Sold by
Chisolm Betty L
Bought by
Chisolm Betty L and Godfrey Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisolm Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $629 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $551 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $505 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |