1138 Derby Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Derby Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $196,311, approximately $151 per square foot. 1138 Derby Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $53,830 | $7,350 | $46,480 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $40,730 | $6,300 | $34,430 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $40,730 | $6,300 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $40,730 | $6,300 | $34,430 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $35,870 | $5,250 | $30,620 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $35,870 | $5,250 | $30,620 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $35,730 | $5,250 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $32,180 | $5,570 | $26,610 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $30,695 | $5,565 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $30,695 | $5,565 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | $427 | $30,380 | $5,250 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | $853 | $30,380 | $5,250 | $25,130 |
| 2013 | $426 | $30,380 | $5,250 | $25,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map