1138 E Main St Wellington, UT 84542
Estimated Value: $122,613 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 E Main St, Wellington, UT 84542 and is currently estimated at $251,653, approximately $139 per square foot. 1138 E Main St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Wellington School, Mont Harmon Junior High School, and Carbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Mckendrick Joy
Bought by
Mckendrick Joy and Mckendrick Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Legat Joan Gray
Bought by
Mckendrick Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckendrick Joy | -- | Professional Title | |
| Mckendrick Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $46,709 | $22,522 | $24,187 |
| 2024 | $392 | $31,986 | $10,312 | $21,674 |
| 2023 | $328 | $28,306 | $10,839 | $17,467 |
| 2022 | $301 | $22,918 | $8,078 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $285 | $33,961 | $14,688 | $19,273 |
| 2020 | $417 | $24,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $273 | $20,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $277 | $20,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map