1138 Fallview Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Fallview Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $454,064, approximately $210 per square foot. 1138 Fallview Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Montuori Giacomo
Bought by
Montuori Giacomo and Mills Monica Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,259
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Beverly Donald H
Bought by
Montuori Giacomo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,259
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Ferguson Donald R
Bought by
Beverly Donald H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montuori Giacomo | -- | None Available | |
| Montuori Giacomo | $140,000 | Equity National Title | |
| Beverly Donald H | $41,558 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montuori Giacomo | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $319,700 | $55,600 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $319,700 | $55,600 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $890 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $890 | $178,000 | $37,600 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $890 | $178,000 | $37,600 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $890 | $178,000 | $37,600 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $868 | $166,900 | $37,600 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $868 | $166,900 | $37,600 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $868 | $166,900 | $37,600 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $868 | $166,900 | $37,600 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $932 | $179,300 | $37,600 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map