D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Darron Stewart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 321-9944
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $246,812 - $290,000
Great starter home with 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Fenced rear yard. Easy access to Anderson Towne Center. Highway to downtown Cincinnati
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2012001255 Listed on: 11/18/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Derek J | $140,000 | Parkway Title Llc | |
| Lake Warren G | -- | Attorney | |
| Glier Geoffrey R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Derek J | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Warren G | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glier Geoffrey R | $63,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $67,606 | $11,466 | $56,140 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $67,606 | $11,466 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $67,606 | $11,466 | $56,140 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $49,000 | $9,611 | $39,389 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $49,000 | $9,611 | $39,389 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $49,000 | $9,611 | $39,389 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $39,354 | $8,505 | $30,849 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $39,354 | $8,505 | $30,849 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $39,354 | $8,505 | $30,849 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $39,152 | $8,530 | $30,622 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $39,152 | $8,530 | $30,622 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $39,152 | $8,530 | $30,622 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $37,286 | $8,124 | $29,162 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Darron Stewart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 321-9944
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Lesley Lake
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 368-6466
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ben Austin
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 706-3159
172 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1644966
APN: 500-0270-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.