1138 Merrick Corner Rd Ingleside, MD 21644
Estimated Value: $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Merrick Corner Rd, Ingleside, MD 21644 and is currently priced at $582,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 1138 Merrick Corner Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Timber Haven Llc
Bought by
Merrick Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Merrick Farm Llc
Bought by
Timber Haven Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Farm Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Timber Haven Llc | $1,204,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $48,800 | $48,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $47,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map