1138 Roberts St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $288,409 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 Roberts St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $329,602, approximately $134 per square foot. 1138 Roberts St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Harris Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Bencsik Eugene R and Bencsik Susan
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1986
Bought by
Harris Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1972
Bought by
Harris Robert B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Robert B | $50,000 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris Robert B | $49,900 | -- | |
| Harris Robert B | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,954 | $226,519 | $22,400 | $204,119 |
| 2025 | $3,954 | $224,105 | $22,400 | $201,705 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $225,674 | $22,400 | $203,274 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $220,695 | $22,400 | $198,295 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $207,440 | $22,400 | $185,040 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $166,758 | $20,440 | $146,318 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $157,029 | $20,440 | $136,589 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $158,422 | $20,440 | $137,982 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $141,297 | $16,520 | $124,777 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $122,829 | $16,520 | $106,309 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $101,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $88,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $85,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map