1138 W Brewster St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $256,186
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1138 W Brewster St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $220,297, approximately $162 per square foot. 1138 W Brewster St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Gary Michael and Schultz Mary Jo
Bought by
Greater Fox Cities Area Habitat For Huma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Schultz Gary Michael
Bought by
Schultz Gary Michael and Schultz Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Fox Cities Area Habitat For Huma | $20,000 | -- | |
| Severson Samuel K | $119,900 | -- | |
| Schultz Gary Michael | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,943 | $198,200 | $30,000 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $135,500 | $24,000 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $135,500 | $24,000 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $135,500 | $24,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $135,500 | $24,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $108,100 | $21,600 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $108,100 | $21,600 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $108,100 | $21,600 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $108,100 | $21,600 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $108,100 | $21,600 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $114,900 | $21,600 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map