11381 Evesham Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11381 Evesham Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $326,217, approximately $210 per square foot. 11381 Evesham Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
David Rodriguez and Elliot Rodriguez
Bought by
Cortes Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Josephine Cortes
Bought by
Josephine Cortes Family Trust and Rodriguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Centerline Homes At Preston Square Llc
Bought by
Cortes Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,080
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Hh Preston Llc
Bought by
Centerline Homes At Preston Square Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Josephine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Josephine Cortes Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortes Josephine | $190,500 | Rtc Title Inc | |
| Centerline Homes At Preston Square Llc | $1,104,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortes Josephine | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,058 | $271,810 | $70,000 | $201,810 |
| 2025 | $5,058 | $274,990 | $70,000 | $204,990 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $269,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $231,460 | $60,000 | $171,460 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $234,518 | $60,000 | $174,518 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $184,120 | $45,000 | $139,120 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $180,175 | $40,000 | $140,175 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $176,231 | $35,000 | $141,231 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $164,994 | $30,000 | $134,994 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $149,239 | $30,000 | $119,239 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $145,626 | $30,000 | $115,626 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $143,150 | $30,000 | $113,150 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $129,563 | $26,000 | $103,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map