11386 E Kentucky 10 Garrison, KY 41141
Estimated Value: $492,282 - $540,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11386 E Kentucky 10, Garrison, KY 41141 and is currently estimated at $518,427, approximately $51 per square foot. 11386 E Kentucky 10 is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Lemaster Terry T and Lemaster Lisa A
Bought by
Lemaster Lindsey A and Ronk Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,530
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,897
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemaster Lindsey A | $300,000 | Bestitle Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemaster Lindsey A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |