11386 Links Dr Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $744,694
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11386 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $721,924, approximately $326 per square foot. 11386 Links Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lake Anne Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Walker Roberta C
Bought by
Green William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,621
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,303
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green William A | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green William A | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,610 | $613,000 | $180,000 | $433,000 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $631,290 | $180,000 | $451,290 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $586,200 | $180,000 | $406,200 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $570,150 | $170,000 | $400,150 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $499,170 | $150,000 | $349,170 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $469,410 | $140,000 | $329,410 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $464,410 | $135,000 | $329,410 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $441,770 | $130,000 | $311,770 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $439,820 | $130,000 | $309,820 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $427,900 | $130,000 | $297,900 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $442,740 | $130,000 | $312,740 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $437,740 | $125,000 | $312,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map