11387 Marion Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $148,294 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11387 Marion, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $184,324, approximately $183 per square foot. 11387 Marion is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Washington-Parks Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Williams Robert J and Williams Karen
Bought by
Karen M Williams-Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Williams Robert J and Williams Karen
Bought by
Karen M Williams Revocable Trust and Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen M Williams-Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Karen M Williams-Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karen M Williams Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karen M Williams Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $753 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,654 | $29,500 | $6,700 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map