1139 22nd Trail Cotopaxi, CO 81223
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 22nd Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 1139 22nd Trail is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $14,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $726 | $14,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $501 | $10,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $427 | $9,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430 | $9,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $191 | $8,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $190 | $8,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $7,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $169 | $7,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $161 | $7,839 | $478 | $7,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map