1139 Cossins Ave Morrisville, MO 65710
Estimated Value: $217,818 - $239,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Cossins Ave, Morrisville, MO 65710 and is currently estimated at $228,955, approximately $190 per square foot. 1139 Cossins Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marion C. Early R-V School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Cossins Carl Richard
Bought by
Popovich Yuriy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popovich Yuriy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Popovich Yuriy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $20,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map