1139 Drag Strip Rd Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Drag Strip Rd, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $283,177, approximately $161 per square foot. 1139 Drag Strip Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Mclean Michael Leroy and Mclean Martha J
Bought by
Mclean Michael Leroy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Michael Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $243,300 | $25,700 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $158,700 | $22,600 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $158,700 | $22,600 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $158,700 | $22,600 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $158,700 | $22,600 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $140,600 | $22,700 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $140,600 | $22,700 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map