1139 E Dale St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,903 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $93,301, approximately $56 per square foot. 1139 E Dale St is a home with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $5,590 | $3,800 | $1,790 |
| 2024 | $196 | $3,650 | $2,050 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $195 | $3,650 | $2,050 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $187 | $3,420 | $2,050 | $1,370 |
| 2021 | $187 | $3,420 | $2,050 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $195 | $3,420 | $2,050 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $190 | $3,420 | $2,050 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,210 | $2,050 | $1,160 |
| 2017 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map