1139 E Davis St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 E Davis St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $162,272, approximately $154 per square foot. 1139 E Davis St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Hanks Doris A and Adams Frances Jeanette
Bought by
Townsend Lance M and Townsend Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,633
Interest Rate
4.93%
Estimated Equity
$132,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Lance M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Lance M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $119,720 | $34,630 | $85,090 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $140,600 | $34,630 | $105,970 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $142,430 | $34,630 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $121,820 | $39,010 | $82,810 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $87,560 | $39,010 | $48,550 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $83,140 | $39,010 | $44,130 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $77,210 | $37,400 | $39,810 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $50,080 | $16,150 | $33,930 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $49,560 | $15,390 | $34,170 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $47,200 | $12,810 | $34,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,120 | $12,430 | $33,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,010 | $12,430 | $33,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map