Estimated Value: $60,000 - $82,421
Studio
--
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Long Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $69,855, approximately $77 per square foot. 1139 Long Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Antwon
Bought by
Stiff Curstan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Antwon
Bought by
Stiff Curstan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Wright Aisha
Bought by
Jackson Antwon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Sufian Shihadeh
Bought by
Stiff Curstan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Sufian Shihadeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Illinois Holdings I Llc
Bought by
County Of Madison
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Richard D
Bought by
Illinois Holdings I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Marian E
Bought by
Hawkins Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiff Curstan | -- | -- | |
| Stiff Curstan | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Antwon | -- | Attorney | |
| Stiff Curstan D | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Sufian Shihadeh | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Madison | -- | None Available | |
| Illinois Holdings I | $18,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hawkins Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Illinois Holdings I | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $12,610 | $1,440 | $11,170 |
| 2024 | $927 | $11,400 | $1,300 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $927 | $10,290 | $1,170 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $870 | $9,300 | $1,060 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $801 | $8,740 | $1,000 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $781 | $8,420 | $960 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $808 | $8,230 | $940 | $7,290 |
| 2018 | $787 | $8,020 | $920 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $776 | $8,020 | $920 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $761 | $8,020 | $920 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $722 | $8,020 | $920 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $722 | $8,020 | $920 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | $722 | $8,230 | $940 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map