N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Walter
CB Schmidt Houghton Lake
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $313,857
37 ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS WOODED ACRES WITH YOUR OWN POND AND WINDING STREAM COMES INCLUDED IN THIS SALE! THE HOUSE IS A MANUFACTURED HOME WITH A SPLIT FLOOR PLAN: MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET AND PRIVATE BATH AT ONE END OF THE HOUSE AND TWO MORE LARGE BEDROOMS AND A FULL BATH AT THE OTHER END. OPEN KITCHEN/DINING WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM AND TWO BEAUTIFUL HEATED, FOUR SEASON ROOMS, COMPLETE THIS PICTURE. ALSO OFFERS TWO POLE BARNS: ONE IS A 24 X 40 TWO STORY WITH A GAMBREL ROOF AND DRYWALLED SECOND FLOOR FOR GREAT MAN CAVE AND THE OTHER IS A 30 X 40. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR PRIVATE TOUR!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Walter
CB Schmidt Houghton Lake License #6501146488 Listed on: 07/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoma John Charles | $157,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | $157,200 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $156,700 | $32,500 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $137,500 | $32,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $101,100 | $32,500 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $90,700 | $32,500 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $88,300 | $32,500 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $81,100 | $32,500 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $72,300 | $32,500 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $77,600 | $31,900 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $41,900 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,300 | $41,900 | $48,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Walter
CB Schmidt Houghton Lake
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-Member Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21114164
APN: 080-028-400-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.