1139 NE 24th St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $227,928
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 NE 24th St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $216,482, approximately $173 per square foot. 1139 NE 24th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Trieber Kathryn Joella and Barrett Kathryn Joella
Bought by
Pulis Daniel J and Pulis Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,565
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Treiber Todd M
Bought by
Barrett Kathryn Joella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Treiber Jo Davine
Bought by
Treiber Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulis Daniel J | $127,500 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| Barrett Kathryn Joella | $73,000 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Treiber Todd | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulis Daniel J | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Kathryn Joella | $58,400 | |
| Closed | Barrett Kathryn Joella | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $99,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $90,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $82,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $74,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $68,135 | $11,558 | $56,577 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $66,841 | $10,732 | $56,109 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $60,767 | $12,383 | $48,384 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $64,103 | $16,915 | $47,188 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $63,712 | $16,915 | $46,797 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $63,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $62,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $62,223 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map