1139 Pheasant Run Unit 88 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $209,022 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Pheasant Run Unit 88, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $212,006, approximately $155 per square foot. 1139 Pheasant Run Unit 88 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Kramer Reverend William J
Bought by
Bianchi John D and Bianchi Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Wiggenhorn David W and Wiggenhorn Rebecca J
Bought by
Kramer William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Snodgrass Leah Maxine
Bought by
Wiggenhorn David W and Wiggehorn Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Wrenwood Dev Corp
Bought by
Snodgrass Leah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi John D | $177,000 | -- | |
| Bianchi John D | $177,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer William J | $106,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Wiggenhorn David W | -- | -- | |
| Snodgrass Leah M | $80,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer William J | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $56,600 | $7,840 | $48,760 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $43,260 | $6,780 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $43,260 | $6,780 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $43,260 | $6,780 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $38,650 | $5,600 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $38,650 | $5,600 | $33,050 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $38,650 | $5,600 | $33,050 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $30,880 | $7,000 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $952 | $33,901 | $7,000 | $26,901 |
| 2016 | $945 | $33,901 | $7,000 | $26,901 |
| 2015 | $958 | $33,901 | $7,000 | $26,901 |
| 2014 | $958 | $33,901 | $7,000 | $26,901 |
| 2013 | $956 | $33,901 | $7,000 | $26,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map